Theresa Cauthen
Theresa Cauthen
Project Engineer
Katelyn Lichte
Katelyn Lichte
Plant Operations Specialist - Emerging Leaders Program
Amy Kukulya
Amy Kukulya
Senior Ocean Vehicle Operations Engineer
Lauren White
Lauren White
Associate Systems Engineer
Tricia Compas-Markman
Tricia Compas-Markman
CEO & Founder
Victoria Coverstone
Victoria Coverstone
Prof. and Associate Head of Aerospace Engineering
Laura Helbling
Laura Helbling
Project Engineer
Barbara Mulkey
Barbara Mulkey
Founder and Chair
Cindy Sheu
Cindy Sheu
Field Construction Engineer
Basma EL ZEIN
Basma EL ZEIN
Research Scientist
Shelby Sutton
Shelby Sutton
Design Engineer
Kristen Sanderson
Kristen Sanderson
Systems Engineer
Carmen Espinal
Carmen Espinal
Sr. Mechanical Engineer (Design)
Stephanie Cheung
Stephanie Cheung
PhD Student
Amy Gizicki
Amy Gizicki
Design Release Engineer
Ashley Van De Poel
Ashley Van De Poel
Software Engineer
Eileen Rabadam
Eileen Rabadam
Engineering Program Manager
Monique Frize
Monique Frize
Professor
Karen Twietmeyer
Karen Twietmeyer
Principal Optical Engineer
Charlene Cordova
Charlene Cordova
Continuous Improvement Engineer
Jennifer Bernhard
Jennifer Bernhard
Professor
Xiaoyun Yang
Xiaoyun Yang
Naval Reactors Engineer by day, Entrepreneur by night
Mona Vernon
Mona Vernon
Senior Director, Emerging Technology
Michelle Rosen
Michelle Rosen
PhD Student
Catherine Ross
Catherine Ross
Project Engineer
Danielle Forget Shield
Danielle Forget Shield
Vice President, Landfill Projects Group
Kristin Sweeney
Kristin Sweeney
East Area Aggregates Manager
Victoria Yan Pillitteri
Victoria Yan Pillitteri
Smart Grid and ICS Security Engineer
Erin Brooks
Erin Brooks
Purchasing Manager
Sharon Kenny
Sharon Kenny
Environmental Engineer
Umit Ozkan
Umit Ozkan
Professor of Chemical Engineering
Kalyani Mallela
Kalyani Mallela
Manager of Systems Verification Engineering
Seetha Raghavan
Seetha Raghavan
Aerospace/Aeronautical Engineer
Stephanie Bolyard
Stephanie Bolyard
Research and Scholarship Program Manager
Michele Miller
Michele Miller
Associate Dean and Professor
Mikell Taylor
Mikell Taylor
Senior Project Engineer
Janet Tsai
Janet Tsai
Instructor and Postdoctoral Researcher
Maja Mataric
Maja Mataric
Vice Dean & Professor of Computer Science
Taneka Lawson
Taneka Lawson
Operations Industrial Engineer
Ursula Gibson
Ursula Gibson
Associate Professor
Rae Anne Rushing
Rae Anne Rushing
President/CEO
Margaret Byron
Margaret Byron
Assistant Professor
Selma Sabera
Selma Sabera
Founder
Ioana Ka
Ioana Ka
Front End Development Consultant
Melanie Cragnolin
Melanie Cragnolin
President & Structural Engineer
Folake Akintayo
Folake Akintayo
Lecturer
Aurelia Gooden
Aurelia Gooden
Doctoral Student

Fun Fact

Alaskan Pipeline

The Trans-Alaska Pipeline System is 800 miles long and has a diameter of four feet.

Read More
The first EngineerGirl Ambassadors meet in Minneapolis
Of all engineering’s achievements, the one with the greatest impact on modern science is the computer.
Congratulations to the winners and finalists of the 2018 EngineerGirl essay contest!
The Landscape Evolution Observatory (LEO) is the world’s largest laboratory experiment in the earth sciences.
Engineering creates technology that helps science better see and understand the universe.

Tracking an Asteroid: An Engineer Girl’s SSP Experience of a Lifetime

Alice Zhao spent her summer doing Astrophysics and Aerospace Engineering research and making connections that were out of this world. Read More